Richard G Ukulele Songbook

 

We play a wide range of music, most styles and genres, but we’re always looking to add to it.

We use the songbook below, which was lovingly compiled using LOADS of other songbooks and websites – see the Resources page for links. At our jam nights, we play Songbook bingo as Seán shouts out the number of the next song and we repeatedly annoy him by pretending that we haven’t heard it.

Aug 21, 2012 The free software tools for DrayTek users. This website uses cookies. We use them to give you the best experience. If you continue using our website, we'll assume that you are happy to receive all cookies on this website. A utility that can be used to upgrade an ASP.NET 5 RC1 or RC2 based solution to ASP.NET Core 1.0.0 RTM. dazinator/AspNetSolutionUpgradeTool. Mar 31, 2020 DateTimeRange 1.0.0. Pip install DateTimeRange. Copy PIP instructions. Released: Mar 31, 2020. DateTimeRange is a Python library to handle a time range. Check whether a time is within the time range, get the intersection of time ranges, truncating a time range, iterate through a time range, and so forth. GRANDSTREAM NETWORKS GDSManager Release Note Page 5 VERSION 1.0.0.118 PRODUCT NAME GDSManager Management Utility Software (Free) DATE SUMMARY OF UPDATE The main purpose of this release is bug fixes and feature enhancement. BUG FIX. Fixed imported member list not able to open door via RFID card. Lenovo Utility enables special key functions and provides On-Screen Display messages. The message indicates that a function is enabled or disabled when pressing a special key or key combination on the keyboard. This program runs in the background and no user interface is displayed. Examples of the functions and messages are. Timer utility 5 1.0.0.

All songs in the book are reproduced for educational use and any rights are held by the respective writers, publishers or their agents.

You are welcome to download the songbook by clicking on the image below.

A variety of songs arranged for uke with a leaning to retro pop. New improved look! Enjoy!

Songbooks and Setlists for Glossop Ukulele Group. All previous set lists and song books are now incorporated into the marvellous GLUG Songbook 3 which you will find below. Ukulele Hunt; Ukulele Boogaloo; My favorite overall source for uke songs and tabs, Richard G's Songbook; But in this post, I want to share a few little-known sites with some oddball specialties or great arrangements–free ukulele songs that you don't find at the fallback sites. From: Richard G’s Ukulele Songbook www.scorpexuke.com G What would you D think if I Am sang out of tune Would you stand up and D walk out on G me G Lend me your D ears and I'll Am sing you a song And I'll try not to D sing out of G key Oh I get F by with a little C help from my G friends. About Organ Sheet Music. Browse all the hits with organ sheet music singles and organ music songbooks, including arrangements and collections from organ music books.You can also browse organ accompaniments for choir and congregation with our vast selection of organ settings for Sunday services, Easter, Christmas and other liturgical settings. Morecambe Ukulele Club Songbook 4 playlist. You may only use these file's for private study, scholarship or research. We put a lot of time into our b Welcome to Richard G’s Ukulele Songbook This site is chock full of ukulele chords and tabs for songs especially for beginners and experienced players. Houkulele: Houston's Ukulele Club.

Member Since: 2010-01-10 00:00:00 Average Rating: 4 / 5
Number of Ratings: 75

Reviews

2017-01-03 03:49:02
The best collection of any site I have tried

Free Ukulele Club Songbooks


2015-03-18 19:42:36
Very helpful - love the songs - trying to play many of them.
2013-06-09 08:05:28
Incredible site. 2,000,000 song views, not surprised
2012-12-22 00:58:33
1,000,000 song views..amazing and well deserved
2012-12-18 09:39:21
What a great bunch of songs!!! So many other sites are stale, but this one is always adding new stuff. 5 stars!

Dr Uke Songbook

Richard2012-10-11 10:00:11
One of the best songbook sites there is
2012-09-08 08:57:04
ahhh..what more could you want from a uke site? These songs have the best arrangements of any I have tried.
2012-08-05 08:11:42
Why is this only #3, easily the best uke site around
2012-07-03 02:56:27
very helpfull
2012-05-07 02:17:27
Why is this only at #2? It is clearly the best uke song resource
2012-04-22 11:39:50

Richard G's Songbook

What more could you want? Fantastic site
2011-10-05 15:41:29
this is cool !
2010-10-02 04:12:25
Humble Uker sez.. Richard has an excellent ear and creates GREAT arrangements! Unrivaled is a good analysis!
2010-06-03 22:09:41
The quality and clarity of the tabs is unrivalled. If only there were more songs! Keep it up, Richard.
2010-03-22 09:34:40
How many songs can this guy catqlogue? Thanks Richard!
Rate and Review This Site

Richard G's Ukulele Songbook Stats

DailyUnique PVsTotal PVsUnique InTotal InUnique OutTotal Out
Average0.20.30.00.01.51.6
Today110011
Yesterday000011
May 03120000
May 02000000
May 01000022
April 30000011
April 29000000
April 28000056
April 27000011
April 26000044
Highest287689551075128188
WeeklyUnique PVsTotal PVsUnique InTotal InUnique OutTotal Out
Average1.82.10.00.03.03.4
This Week230022
Last Week00001314
Week 16110022
Week 15450036
Week 14230022
Week 13000033
Week 12110000
Week 11220033
Week 10220011
Week 09440011
Highest1622351612143602373408
MonthlyUnique PVsTotal PVsUnique InTotal InUnique OutTotal Out
Average10.912.60.10.18.710.3
This Month230055
Last Month79001822
March 21990077
February 21780056
January 2114150068
December 201316001316
November 2013180077
October 201921001116
September 2014150077
August 2011121189
Highest6503321074219359711811312
Unique PVsTotal PVsUnique InTotal InUnique OutTotal Out
Overall3270028864140610511125484488652396